Dirt Kicker Charity Run

Sponsored by the

Dakota Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

 

Race Director:  Jacquie Biloff

7200 N Washington St.

Bismarck, ND 58503

(605) 295-0040

dirtkickerrun@gmail.com

 

Dirt Kicker

CHARITY RUN

Results

2017

2016

2015

2014

5K WALK

BIB#

1001

1002

1003

1004

1005

1006

1007

1008

1009

1010

1111

1012

1013

1014

1015

1016

1017

1018

1019

1020

1021

1022

NAME

Hintz, Jerry

Hintz, Terisina

Weasel Bear Slow-Bear, Constance

Weasel Bear, Pansy

Miller, Cindy

Miller, Lynette

Heitzmann, Lisa

Heitzmann, Neal

Bullinger, Paulette

Miller, Daniel

Miller, Hannah

Heilig, Kathryn

Hoffman, Alison

Hoffman, Chris

Graner, Kelly

Erickson, Jennifer

Sax, Shawn

Sax, Rebekka

Jensen, Wendy

Jensen, Dana

Jensen, Riese

Hall, Dan

5K RUN

BIB#

179

180

181

183

184

185

186

187

188

189

190

191

192

NAME

Haugen, Shelley

Fettig, Jeremy

Witt, Lyndsay

Moench, David

Coughlin, Adam

Dossenko, Nicholas

Erickson, Michael

Erickson, Glen

Moeller, Cindy

Hoeller, Paul

Sax, Levi

Dossenko Mickhail

Anderson, Jacy

FINISH TIME

38:53:25

DNR

36:59:90

DNR

23:41:30

34:21:43

28:54:15

25:02:17

35:09:73

37:11:25

50:48:69

26:24:08

1:01:54:54

10K RUN

BIB#

142

143

144

145

146

147

148

149

150

152

153

154

155

156

157

158

159

160

161

162

163

164

165

NAME

Akarapanich, Sasiwan

Belverstone, Erica

Brocker, Liz

Cochran, Steve

Despres, Kayla

Diamond, Amanda

Hirchert, Merrill

Johnson, Shayna

Thomason, Rachel

Thomason, William

VanAsperen, Mary

Hetleved, Mandi

Anderson, Roxanne

Smith, Tanya

Smith, Tucker

Williams, Landy

Byram, Jason

Heinzen, Robert

Kleven, Meghan

Jenson, Josi

Block, Lauren

Block, Chris

Joyce, Amber

FINISH TIME

1:40:52:15

1:03:53:05

1:28:42:51

1:40:54:33

DNR

1:08:01:80

1:48:53:46

DNR

1:12:43:13

1:26:42:97

1:39:17:05

1:11:59:97

1:04:58:64

1:18:09:77

1:09:55:87

0:55:18:69

0:48:48:99

0:49:10:49

01:15.7

DNR

1:06:36:35

1:00:49:19

1:18:10:16

HALF MARATHON

BIB#

177

178

179

180

181

182

183

184

185

186

187

188

189

190

NAME

Essler, Leon

Faul, Chantal

Jensen, Cole

Jones, Carey

Jones, Mike

Moran, Anthony

Moran, Gertrude

Vollmer, Ashley

Vollmer, Mindy

Spanogle, John

Long, Carrie

Mueller, Shelly

Bower, Amy

Bower, Tyler

FINISH TIME

2:15:16:71

2:37:26:13

1:45:27:82

2:54:27:25

2:54:27:25

4:05:34:64

4:05:34:64

2:42:47:78

2:30:08:50

1:54:03:25

3:05:09:89

3:05:10:52

2:57:04:08

2:57:03:63

5K RUN

BIB#

161

162

164

165

166

167

168

169

170

171

172

173

174

175

176

177

178

NAME

Fettig, Jeremy

Hawronsky, Steve

Miller, Cindy

Moench, David

Traxler, Brad

Miller, Lynette

Beye, Bryan

Heitzman, Lisa

Standing Crow, Melissa

Steed, Rose

Heinrich, Lydia

Eagle, Kenyon

Dossenko, Nickolas

Dossenko, Mikhail

Lund, April

Cochron, Steve

Olson, Dennis

FINISH TIME

31:00

25:11

WALK

30:59

50:39

WALK

21:39

WALK

31:11

38:56

50:10

21:35

36:21

30:26

21:08

35:39

WALK

10K RUN

BIB#

125

126

127

129

130

132

134

135

136

137

138

140

141

NAME

 Akarapanich, Sasiwan

 Anderson, Roxanne

Belverstone, Erica

Krentz, Melanie

Miller, Elva

Jensen, Cole

Rivera, Arlette

 Aberle, Dinna

 Fedde, Justine

Bisping, Michael

Hagel, Pat

 Szklarski, Dan

Panjaitan, Roland

FINISH TIME

1:11:20

1:08:08

1:06:33

1:09:18

1:09:05

0:44:50

1:16:05

1:18:49

1:16:19

0:50:41

0:49:50

1:15:01

1:14:14

HALF MARATHON

BIB#

148

152

153

155

156

157

158

160

161

163

164

165

166

167

168

169

170

171

172

173

174

175

176

NAME

Aberle, Reba

Hagler, David

 Hanson, Eric

Johnson, Brian

Kabanuck, Relane

Merae, Kaitlin

Peteron, Cale

Schock, Bob

Skokos, Scott

Kytan, Evie

Vandenheede, Michelle

Essler, Leon

Lambert, Shanice

Santini, Dana

Townsend, Taron

Leingang, Norma

Sather, Nathan

Addison, Theresa

Hintz, Wayne

Neary, Lisa

Gienger, Brad

Wallin, Chad

Sailer, Karen

FINISH TIME

1:59:31

1:55:05

2:04:50

1:54:46

1:53:44

3:30:46

1:49:06

1:57:12

1:36:59

1:51:45

2:11:52

2:19:48

2:03:49

2:03:36

1:53:06

2:31:15

2:20:42

2:03:26

2:05:42

2:08:06

3:10:44

1:26:19

2:21:47

5K WALK

BIB#

119

124

125

130

132

134

136

141

142

143

145

146

148

149

150

153

NAME

Brocker, Liz

Long, Sheila

Goodson, Katie

Bullinger, Bailey

Bullinger, Paulette

Schumacher, Albert

Schumacher, Coreen

Symington, Ricky

Widicker, Lindsay

Widicker, Hans

Symington, Jodi

Brannin, Roger

Widicker, Gary

Widicker, Kathy

Anderson, Jacy

Ressler, Larry

FINISH TIME

43:26:12

43:26:12

53:22:13

41:16:26

56:35:40

57:38:76

57:36:26

47:17:13

59:59:87

58:20:04

59:27:75

44:49:83

1:00:00:85

58:57:20

1:07:32:25

40:57:25

5K RUN

BIB#

122

126

127

131

133

135

137

138

139

140

144

147

151

152

154

155

156

157

158

159

NAME

Grounds, Tianna

Kasanke, Diane

Kabanuck, Relane

Melendez, Rick

Schumacher, Paul

Schumacher, Jody

Schumacher, Mindy

Juhl, Alea

Miller, Marion

Miller, Elva

Bisping, Michael

Haveman, Cassie

Gienger, Brad

Meier, Andrew

Heinrich, Lydia

Dossenko, Patric

Savageau, Eva

Dossenko, Mikhail

Dossenko, Nickolas

Savageau, Mary

FINISH TIME

42:58:77

37:58:81

23:16:67

29:46:03

29:39:12

32:08:30

32:08:65

32:07:82

35:27:14

30:09:66

22:01:78

26:46:69

29:47:12

21:12:48

42:52:76

36:54:86

29:14:96

29:19:59

30:01:42

40:17:96

10K RUN

BIB#

115

117

119

120

121

122

123

124

NAME

Juhl, Mindy

Krentz, Melanie

Anderson, Roxanne

Rivera, Arlette

Akarapanich, Sasiwan

Cochra, Steve

Gorby, Phil

Townsend, Taron*

FINISH TIME

1:05:37

1:09:47

1:02:39

1:10:49

1:15:21

1:15:22

1:11:28

1:53:07

* Ran Half-marathon distance

HALF MARATHON

BIB#

119

120

121

124

125

126

127

128

130

132

133

134

135

136

137

138

139

140

141

142

143

144

145

146

147

R124

NAME

Addisons, Theresa

Durkin, Brent

Hainer, Eugene

McAndrew, Dan

Riley, Kristy

Santini, Dana

Schock, Bob

Trapp, Jessica

Wilson, Vicky

Faul, Chantal

Hawronsky, Steve

Seiler, Melissa

Struckman, Katie

Sailer, Mark

Thompson, Stephanie

Lein, Kathy

Bohan, Tammy

Tudor, Tom

Vallejo, Eleno

Leingang, Norma

Wallin, Chad

Jacobson, Elicia

Hanson, Mike

Essler, Leon

Campbell, Cate

Townsend, Taron *

FINISH TIME

1:54:15

2:00:08

2:21:34

2:13:01

2:38:15

1:52:57

1:54:59

2:14:47

2:38:15

2:04:14

1:52:21

1:57:35

1:50:14

1:35:32

1:41:54

2:00:08

1:46:27

2:16:22

1:45:45

2:31:42

1:21:19

2:31:29

1:33:48

2:13:22

2:33:06

1:53:07

5K RUN/WALK

BIB#

101

102

103

104

105

106

107

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

115

116

117

118

NAME

Metz, Charles

Metz, Luke

Schumacher, Paul

Schumacher, Jody

Schumacher, Mindy

Metz, Josh

McElrath, Dan

Rodewald, Alicia

Metz, Alica

Schumacher, Albert

Boyko, Brady

Wolfer, Karianne

Profir, Dragos

Christenson, Hannah

Christenson, Lauren

Christenson, Sarah

Toay, Carol

Schumacher, Janae

FINISH TIME

30:47

35:10

27:25:25

38:32

38:33

35:10

19:31

Walk

Walk

38:35

25:34:27

38:04

25:34:70

22:07

Walk

Walk

DNR

38:34

10K RUN

BIB#

102

103

104

105

106

107

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

NAME

Ktytor, Chelsea

Boyko, Heather

Norton Lee, Kelcie

Warnche, Alexa

Schumacher, Tabby

Miller, Rachel

Schmidt, Natalie

Anderson, Roxanne

Masseth, Janet

Naidu, Sridhar

Meier, Andrew

Bakke-Stenehjen, Beth

Dickerson, James

FINISH TIME

DNR

55:12

53:10

DNR

57:24

58:19

58:52

1:03:16

1:12:46

56:01

49:05

1:03:50

50:13

HALF MARATHON

BIB#

101

102

103

104

105

106

107

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

115

116

117

118

NAME

Mickelson, Kjell

Dendy, Charles

Faul, Chantel

Moench, David

Snyder, Randy

Jans, Sharon

Alm, Jeremy

Tufte, Jerod

Kramer, Aaron

Raab, Chandler

Hoherz, Mary

Hoherz, Karlie

Ressler, Larry

Seiler, Melissa

Porter, Michael

Hawronsky, Steve

Christenson, Erik

Lee-Neary, Lisa

FINISH TIME

DNR

2:13:28

2:14:18

2:11:41

2:30:07

2:30:06

1:57:28

1:41:19

1:48:13

1:58:49

2:25:26

2:25:26

3:12:44

2:08:05

2:20:22

DNF

1:48:55

2:13:44

Dirt Kicker Charity Run

Sponsored by the

Dakota Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

 

Race Director:  Jacquie Biloff

7200 N Washington St

Bismarck, ND 58503

(605) 295-0040

dirtkickerrun@gmail.com

© 2016 Dakota Conference of Seventh-day Adventists. All rights reserved.